08.00 - 08.20 |
Registration, Agriculture Victoria, Tatura SmartFarm, 255 Ferguson Road, Tatura |
|
08.20 - 10.15 |
Session 7 - Yield, traceability and harvest monitoring - Chair |
Gianluca Allegro |
08.20 - 09.00 |
Keynote Address: Precision viticulture for better vineyards |
Gonzaga Santesteban |
09.00 - 09.15 |
Integrated Pollination Traceability System for Data Sharing and Transparency |
Arbind Agrahari Baniya |
09.15 - 09.30 |
Advanced methods for yield estimation in tart cherries: Tank change tracking and YOLO-DeepSort Fruit counting |
Anderson Luiz Dos Santos Safre |
09.30 - 09.45 |
Harvest bin placement based on machine vision data in mango orchards |
Hari Krishna Dhonju |
09.45 - 10.00 |
Traceability and fruit quality sensing on a platform harvester |
Daniele Pelliccia |
10.00 - 10.30 |
Coffee Break, Poster Session, Exhibitor Displays |
|
10.30 - 11.45 |
Session 8 - Yield, traceability and harvest monitoring - Chair |
Ken Breen |
10.30 - 10.45 |
Machine vision methods for estimating mango crop forecast |
Anand Koirala |
10.45 - 11.00 |
Precision Crop Load Management of Apple Using Mathematical Models and Digital Technology |
Luis Gonzalez Nieto |
11.00 - 11.15 |
The use of the Cartographer (Green Atlas) for determining physiological changes in avocado trees and consequent timing of orchard management toward fruit robustness |
Dario Stefanelli |
11.15 - 11.30 |
The use of predictive technology to estimate yield from flower counts in higher density almond (Prunus dulcis [Mill.] D.A. Webb) orchards |
Zelmari Coetzee |
11.30 - 11.45 |
Machine vision with deep learning for non-contact in-orchard mango fruit sizing and size distribution |
Chiranjivi Neupane |
11.45 - 13.00 |
Lunch, Poster Session, Exhibitor Displays |
|
13.00 - 14.25 |
Session 9 - Fruit ripening and quality - Chair |
Dario Stefanelli |
13.00 - 13.40 |
Keynote Address: Bringing the packhouse to the orchard – a mango dreaming |
Kerry Walsh |
13.40 - 13.55 |
Red-flesh kiwifruit inner quality scoring by a computer vision system |
Mirko Piani |
13.55 - 14.10 |
Assessment of the temperature threshold for the occurrence of sunburn damage in Vitis vinifera L. 'Sangiovese' |
Gianluca Allegro |
14.10 - 14.25 |
Grape composition assessment using NIR/SWIR hyperspectral imagery acquired from a UTV |
Luca Brillante |
14.25 - 14.55 |
Coffee Break, Poster Session, Exhibitor Displays |
|
14.55 - 16.20 |
Session 10 - Mechanisation, automation and robotic management - Chair |
Wiehann Steyn |
14.55 - 15.35 |
Keynote Address: Automation and robots for tree fruit orchards |
Manoj Karkee |
15.35 - 15.50 |
Comparison of robotic precision thinning system and commercial air-blast sprayer for flower thinning on apple trees |
Christian Andergassen |
15.50 - 16.05 |
Application of management systems for mechanization fruit cultivation process in South Korea |
Kidong Hwang |
16.05 - 16.20 |
An innovative robotic platform for integrated Precise Orchard Management |
Gianmarco Bortolotti |
16.20 - 17.00 |
ISHS Business meeting |
Luca Corelli Grappadelli |